Home » Employment News 2012 » CSBS Bihar Police Constable Recruitment Vacancy 2012

CSBS Bihar Police Constable Recruitment Vacancy 2012

Central Selection Board of Constable (CSBC), Bihar is inviting applications for recruitment of 7606 Bihar Police Constable Vacancies.

Important Dates:

Opening Date: May 31, 2012

Last Date of receipt of Application Form: Completed application form must reach at below mentioned address by July 10, 2012 or before.

Secretary,
Central Selection Board (Constable Recruitment),
Back Harding Road, Patna-800001

Total Number of Vacancies: 7606

  • General – 2725
  • SC – 1637
  • ST – 161
  • MBC – 1945
  • BC – 739
  • BC Female – 379

Pay Scale: 5200 – 20200 + Grade Pay 1900

Qualification: Matric (10th) Pass

Age Limit: As on January 01, 2012

  • General – Minimum 18 & Maximum 28
  • BC & MBC [Male] – Minimum 18 & Maximum 25
  • BC & MBC [Female] – Minimum 18 & Maximum 26
  • SC & ST – Minimum 18 & Maximum 28
Application Fee:
General, Backward Classes, Other Backward Classes – Rs. 200/-
SC, ST – Rs. 75/-
जिला/वाहिनीअनु. जातिअनु. जन जातिअत्यंत पिछड़ा वर्गपिछड़ा वर्गपिछड़ा वर्ग (महिला)अनारक्षित(सामान्य)कुल योग
Patna40344307125249
Nalanda5325030691232
Gaya2923221690180
Nawada2158235190
Jehanabad1912215462123
Aurangabad141141134386
Rohtas66091018140315
Arrah (Bhojpur)51010102385260
Bhabua (Kaimur)76777551926260
Buxar303651659128
Muzaffarpur719522448
Vaishali2813094072
Sitamarhi819612550
Sheohar23021151969
Saran (Chapra)819622551
Siwan38279233614192
Gopalganj302320565134
East Champaran2793215646135
West Champaran506311631
Bagha304211020
Darbhanga2112316465130
Madhubani3933922550158
Samastipur49271600092
Saharsa20210611
Supaul2222416467135
Madhepura3262015537115
Purnia870236123140
Kishanganj3762417967160
Arariya182181134799
Katihar600380998205
Bhagalpur80492431661296
Banka40136201158166
Naugachia1922616744114
Munger616511938
Jamui2412718576151
Sheikhpura51161222056
Lakhisarai504311326
Begusarai2622920583165
Khagaria31327125381
Rail Patna10111813162
Rail Katihar030123000153
Rail Jamalpur9010722957
Rail Muzaffarpur140161034285
Bihar Military Police -1 (Gorkha)000009999
Bihar Military Police -22122215462126
Bihar Military Police-35902901177176
Bihar Military Police -4192851530124
Bihar Military Police-540154261615152
Bihar Military Police-65026737241181
Bihar Military Police-711113024471
Bihar Military Police-838243287119237
Bihar Military Police-932220228116180
Bihar Military Police-105104601777191
Bihar Military Police-112522718477153
Bihar Military Police-1220210611
Bihar Military Police-137336713120108339
Bihar Military Police-142313117569146
Total Number of Vacancy7606

For more detail on this vacancy please refer to official advertisement here http://csbc.bih.nic.in/Advt/Advt-CV-01-2012-29-05-2012.pdf

        

Post Author:

About Priyanka Singh

"By Priyanka Singh" of IndiaList.org - You can find Author Priyanka Singh on . Our Employment News or Free Job Alert will help in getting all those vital information that can help you to select your best career option with just an email subscription. Subscribe to our Daily Employment News or Free Job Alert right now to get daily job updates in your mail box.

Check Also

Jharkhand Police Recruitment 2013 Through Walk-in Mode

Jharkhand Police Recruitment 2013 for Special Auxiliary Police for Ex-Servicemen Through Walk-in Mode Advt No.: ...

West Bengal Police Recruitment 2013 – 1267 Excise Constable Vacancies

WB Police Inviting Application For Recruitment Of Excise Constable/ Lady Excise Constable-2013 As one of ...

Delhi Police Recruitment 2013 – 254 Head Constable Vacancies

Delhi Police invites application from eligible male candidates for the posts of Head Constable (Assistant ...